Subscribe to

Makanuda

for ALL news

We care about our customers - you have always been an integral part of who we are. Join today.

    p

    Privacy Policy

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    • Fiscal Name: Beatriz García Ladrón
    • CIF: 16074077K
    • Address: Calle Barbuzano 16.A 38631 Las Rosas (Arona) Santa Cruz de Tenerife
    • Email: info@makanuda.com

    You can go in any way to communicate with us.

    We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend that you review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

    WEB OR EMAIL CONTACTS

    What data do we collect through the Web?

    We can process your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

    If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself so that we can contact you if necessary.

    For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?
    • Answer your questions, requests or requests.
    • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
    • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
    • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
    • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, on our products and services. Improve our business strategy.
    What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

    The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the send button, the completion of the same will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the content. of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

    All our forms have the * symbol in the mandatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the privacy policy acceptance checkbox, the information will not be sent. Normally it has the following formula: "□ I have read and accept the Privacy Policy."

    CUSTOMERS

    For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

    • Preparation of the budget and monitoring of the same through communications between both parties.
    • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
    • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
    • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.
    • Billing and declaration of timely taxes.
    • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
    • Control and recovery procedures.

    CONTACTS ON SOCIAL NETWORKS

    For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?
    • Answer your questions, requests or requests.
    • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
    • Engage with you and create a community of followers.
    What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

    The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the corresponding social network, and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

    • Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf
    • Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
    • Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy
    • Linkedin: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
    • Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
    • Google:  http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/
    How long are we going to keep personal data?

    We can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. We will treat them for as long as you allow us to follow us, be friends or give us a "like", "follow" or similar buttons.

    Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

    Do we include personal data of third parties?

    No, as a general rule we only process the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must, in advance, inform and request their consent from said persons, or otherwise you exempt us from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

    Do we include data from minors?

    We do not process data of minors under 14 years of age without the consent of the father, mother or legal guardian. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you are not that age or, where appropriate, from providing data from third parties who are not that age. MAKANUDA. disclaims any responsibility for the breach of this provision.

    Will we carry out communications by electronic means?

    They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact that you have provided us. If we carry out commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

    What security measures do we apply?

    You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data that we handle, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

    To which recipients will your data be communicated?

    Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, they will be communicated to the State Tax Administration Agency and to banks and financial entities for the collection of the service provided or product purchased, as well as to those in charge of the necessary treatment for the execution of the agreement.

    In case of purchase or payment, if you choose an application, website, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be processed in your environment, always with maximum security.

    When we order it, the web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, will have access to our website. They will have signed a service provision contract that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as us.

    What rights do you have?

    • To know if we are treating your data or not.
    • To access your personal data.
    • To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
    • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
    • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
    • To carry your data, which will be provided in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager that you designate. It is only valid in certain cases. v
    • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not treated you correctly.
    • To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

    If you modify any information, we appreciate that you communicate it to us to keep it updated.

    Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights?

    We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us by email, or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties.

    These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI. If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or also signed with your electronic signature.

    The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the Responsible at the beginning of this text.

    How long does it take us to reply to the Exercise of Rights?

    It depends on the right, but a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the subject is very complex. We will notify you if we need more time.

    Do we treat cookies?

    If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

    How long are we going to keep your personal data? 

    Personal data will be kept as long as you remain linked with us. Once you dissociate yourself, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them, taking into account the statute of limitations for legal actions.

    The processed data will be kept as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if there is no legal period, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.

    We will keep all the information and communications related to your purchase or the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to attend to possible claims.

    Makanuda is timeless, sustainable and independent fashion transformed into a source of inspiration for those who wear it.

    Follow us
    Intagram Facebook
    en_GBEnglish (UK)
    X